Its fastest benefits? It absorbs very quickly, moisturizes perfectly and reduces wrinkles effectively. It is currently the most effective anti-wrinkle product. Unfortunately, it has one disadvantage. It is expensive, but it is also efficient.
Prickly pear is a plant that has an extremely rich application in natural medicine, cosmetics and cooking.
Prickly pear secrets
The oil is produced directly from the seeds of the cactus pear. The figs are harvested a few days a year. The fruits are dried in the sun. Later, the seeds are removed and the oil is extracted from them. The extraction process itself is extremely difficult and time-consuming. Prickly pear seeds are extremely hard when dried. For example, to produce one liter of prickly pear oil we need about a million seeds.
Regular use of this oil makes the skin extremely smooth, elastic and firm. Above all, it is radiant. After just a few days our skin will be smooth, nourished, regenerated and extremely elastic.
What ingredients are in this oil?
Such excellent properties of the oil are due to the ingredients that are not found in other types of plants. We are talking about fatty acids, trace elements, vitamins, amino acids and antioxidants.
Prickly pear oil is a very rich complex. It is also an extremely unique form of what is called gamma-tocopherol, which has an extremely strong antioxidant effect. This effectively fights free radicals that are responsible for premature aging of the skin. Real, 100% natural prickly pear oil can be found at https://domiuroda.pl/ >>.
Moisturizing effects of phytosterols
Very high phytosterol content prevents water loss from the skin. In addition, it helps in the regeneration of the epidermis itself. There is also an anti-inflammatory and soothing effect of the oil.
Beneficial fatty acids
The fatty acids that are contained in this oil are mainly unsaturated fatty acids. The largest amount is linoleic acid which moisturizes and smoothes the skin. The second is oleic acid, which in turn facilitates the penetration of other active ingredients into the skin.
This unique composition of acids makes prickly pear oil have very strong anti-wrinkle properties, as well as nourishing, regenerating and protective properties.
It can be used in its pure form, by patting it into the face. It is so efficient that literally two drops are enough to put on your face. This oil can also be added to creams and lotions.
The following are massage mixtures, which are also used after bathing, as a substitute for body lotion
20 percent oil and 80 percent avocado oil,
15 percent oil and 85 percent apricot kernel oil,
25 percent oil and 75 percent almond oil,
10 percent oil and 90 percent olive oil.
This oil is not one of the cheap products, but it is definitely worth the price. Isn't it better to buy one oil of value than several products that will prove to be of little effectiveness?